質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月12日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
インドネシア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
sore を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
My arms are sore from working out.
I got a sore on my foot from walking too much.
That guy is such a sore loser.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
my eyes are red and sore
he is still sore about what happened
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"sore "mean pain it's true, sure, mean 💯 percent.??
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
i felt sore when you break up our relationship :(
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
so "sore"we use different for different propes.right.....
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes, the word sore can be used to describe two different meanings. It's usually used to describe pain, or being mad or angry.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)