質問
最終更新日:
2017年11月18日
- スペイン語 (チリ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
it's correct to say "it's a pleasure" instead "it's a pleasure to meet you" ? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I mean, I think it would be better to just say "It's a pleasure to meet you", but "it's a pleasure" is perfectly correct to say as well. The only thing is that, if you say "it's a pleasure", then the "what?" of the statement would have to be implied. For example, if you say "It was a pleasure" - "likewise" then this could mean "It was a pleasure to have worked with you" or it could mean "It was a pleasure to have met you" - both of your options are perfectly acceptable, but if you leave out the second part, then you would have to imply the meaning if that makes sense.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (チリ)