質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Thank you! So that's more like "I can't say what my favourite town is."?
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Yes.
いちばん好きな町というのはありません。
This is a soft and natural expression.
いちばん好きな町というのは特にありません。
This is more natural.
いちばん好きな町がありません。
It sounds like いちばん好きな町 is emphasized by が.
That's like "I do not have a favorite town.(Can you believe?)".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
So much help! Thank you!
退会したユーザー
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
いちばん好きな町は特にありません。
は introduces and highlights subject いちばん好きな町 as a new information, while が is used when you pick up nown or subject from wide variety of choice.
https://www.learn-japanese-adventure.com/japane...
特にありません means nothing in particular.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?