質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月10日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ベトナム語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Could you please check and correct my English opinion paragraph?(;-;)
I think Japan shouldn’t take the policy that Japan consider Japan first. First, Japan is completely different from other countries because we have article 9 of Constitution. After the world war II, Japan have been a neutral power and a cushion of international conflicts. If Japan quit to be that, There would be confusion all over the world. Second, Japan don’t have power as much as America. It is true that America has the highest GDP and military force. Japan don’t have the way to get along without cooperation. Third, Japanese don’t have mindset like American, thinking he/she is the most important person. Japanese tend to live in relationship with other people. From these reasons, I think it won’t work well if Japan adopt the policy like Donald Trump’s America first.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think Japan shouldn't adopt the policy of considering Japan first. First, Japan is completely different from other countries because we have the Article 9 of Constitution. After World War II, Japan has been a neutral power and a cushion for international conflicts. If Japan quits being that, there would be confusion all over the world. Second, Japan doesn't have as much power as America. It's true that America has the highest GDP and military force. Japan doesn't have a way to get along without cooperation. Third, Japanese don't have the same mindset as Americans, thinking they are the most important person. Japanese tend to live in relationships with other people. For these reasons, I think it won't work well if Japan were to adopt a policy such as Donald Trump's America first.
You did really well! 😊 Only some small mistakes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語