質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月29日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
There's a fine line between something and something else. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2016年6月29日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Eduardoakaedu: It means that the two things are clearly different.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means that even though the two things are clearly different, there are times when you can't tell the difference between the two
この回答は役に立ちましたか?