質問
最終更新日:
2017年12月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スウェーデン語
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
ドイツ語 に関する質問
Man muss noch Chaos in sich haben, um einen tanzenden Stern gebären zu können. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ドイツ語
Literal translation:
You need to have chaos inside you, in order to give birth to a dancing star.
Interpretation:
The chaos inside you are all you feelings and emotions. Sometimes mixed up and they feel like chaos inside you. Giving birth to a dancing star could mean to create something wonderful or to get a wonderful idea.
I think it means that you need to have feelings and emotions in order to be able to get wonderful ideas and create awesome things.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
I think that means someone has come across Blood,Sweat and Tears by BTS or you might be really into old German Literature.
Well let's move on!
It can actually have different definitions, it depends on how you interpret it. Since I don't know if you understand/speak/read German, interpreting it on your own would be a bit difficult. I personally would interpret it as 'You need to be different maybe even a bit crazy to create/achieve something great'. But as I mentioned earlier the definition of this quote really depends on how you personally interpret it. If you want to find out the meaning for yourself, I would recommend you reading Friedrich Nietzsche 'Einen tanzenden Stern gebären'. It's a bit hard to understand since it is old literature. Anyway, I hope I was able to help you!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スウェーデン語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語