質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年12月30日
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
the official is up とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Hmm depends on the context but usually it means the official version of something has been released or posted
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Pianissimo thank you for your reply, actually it’s from a making from a movie ocean’s 11, it’s said by a staff.
cf: https://youtu.be/t2N0Cdj1FQ8
from 2:40〜
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@shoko082 you know, that actually sounds more like he’s saying “rehearsal’s up guys” to me which means the rehearsal is finished, but it’s honestly pretty hard to hear what he said!
Hope this helps a little
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Pianissimo I see ! I think I’ve got it. You helped me a lot, thank you very much !