質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年1月12日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I can't go swimming today I don't have enough energy. は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
What does 'I don't have enough energy' in the above mean? Does it mean the speaker is too tired to go swimming at the time of speaking? Thank you.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Yes it means that the speaker is too tired to go swimming but not always at the time of speaking
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
It depends on the context of what the speaker is saying
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー