質問
最終更新日:
2018年1月15日
- ドイツ語
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
What is the difference between 覚ます and 覚める?I guess the first one is transitive and the second one is intransitive but I'm not sure.
So would this sentences be correct?:
今日は目を遅く覚ましたけど、 一昨日は目が早く覚めた。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Yes, as you said
覚ます…transitive
覚める…intransitive
but they use as same nowadays
昨日は遅く目を覚ました
昨日は遅く目が覚めた
Those sentences can be used usually.
If there is a reason in sentence , I feel some difference the meaning of them.
寒くて目が覚めた
I woke (voluntarily) because of cold.
寒さで目を覚ました
I woke because of cold.
Cold made me woken.
0
likes
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?