質問
最終更新日:
2018年2月26日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ベトナム語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
clumsy massage と sloppy massage はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Clumsy would mean accidental mistakes, where sloppy means the mistakes are due to laziness or incapability.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@jickoon nearly, clumsy doesn’t always mean they tried to do better, it’s just that clumsy people tend to mess up while trying.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語