質問
最終更新日:
2016年7月24日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
中国語 (繁体字、香港)
日本語 に関する質問
中心とした独自の〇〇 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I just realised I didn't separate the words properly. That's why I got confused :) It makes sense now. Thanks for your help! It was an ad for a school.
英語教育を中心とした独自の教育方針
An original education policy with a focus on English education
- 日本語
I see.
"Our school educational system that focuses on English classes"
I didn't translate 独自の(meaning 'the style/educational method unique to our school') and 方針(meaning 'our school policy') because putting them in the sentence of English could sound repetitive.
I was wondering if you could correct my English "Our school educational system that focuses on English classes".
Thank you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
That sounds okay in English. You can also say "English learning".
Thanks!
Thanks!