質問
最終更新日:
2018年5月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I haven’t written anything on the notebook that I bought to study Japanese. Is this equal to “日本語 を 勉強する ように 買った ノート で 何も 書いていません。” and is it natural? Thank you! は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
2018年5月17日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
日本語 を 勉強する ために 買った ノート に 何も 書いていません。
Is better
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
@Atsushi1015 Hi, thank you! So ために also means “in order to” besides “because of/for the sake of right”? For example, コーヒーとクッキーを買う ために 喫茶店 に 行きます。Does it mean “in order to buy coffee and cookies, I go to the coffee shop”?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語