質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月3日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
salve とはどういう意味ですか?
I befriended silence in the hopes that my sin would burn and slave my mouth would dissolve like sugar on tongue.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
"Salve my mouth." Literally, it means "relieve my mouth." A salve is a medicine, usually a cream, that you apply to burn to make it heal and feel better. So, to "salve my mouth" means for the mouth to heal and feel better from its burn.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?