質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月10日
- ネパール語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
You shouldn't be sad because sad spelled backwards is "das" and das not gud. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- トルコ語
it means dont be sad because if you turn 'sad'word (read this from backwards ) will be das and das not good thing
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ネパール語
- トルコ語
yeah me too coz I m really not sure about das good thing or not, I don't know the meaning of das
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
but did you understand how sad being das? you should read it from backwards
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ネパール語
- ネパール語
@niceperson: yes I understood that part but couldn't understand the joke. I saw this on internet it is apparently funny.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
I think das doesn't have an actually meaning but it's just there to make it funny. I don't know how to explain it but it's just for nothing I guess I don't knowwww
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Das equals "Thats" so the sentence is Thats not good
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
The original joke is in german, meant to be „ don’t be sad because sad spelt backwards is das und das is nicht gut“ but it was just changed to English, but your phrasing of the joke makes it sound like das is meant to replace that’s - as in „that’s not good“
この回答は役に立ちましたか?