質問
最終更新日:
2016年8月16日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ペルシャ語
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Can you please explain the grammatical function/point of "ように" in the following sentence:
日本語が少しわかるようになりました。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I'm not sure this explains the grammatical function, but
There are several 「よう」s, and this 「ように」means「そういう結果、そういう状態」(the state/result in which), I think.
So the sentence is I've come to (the state in which I) understand Japanese a little.
item 5 of the below page:
https://www.jpf.go.jp/j/project/japanese/teach/...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ペルシャ語
@tatsuca: Wow, this page is perfect and this fully answers my question! Thank you so much!
In my own research I came across this one (below). As detailed and well-rounded as it is, it didn't quite satisfy me, as my sentence didn't match any of the three areas covered. But your article covers more! Cheers!
https://www.renshuu.org/grammar/175/%E3%82%88%E...
In my own research I came across this one (below). As detailed and well-rounded as it is, it didn't quite satisfy me, as my sentence didn't match any of the three areas covered. But your article covers more! Cheers!
https://www.renshuu.org/grammar/175/%E3%82%88%E...