質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スウェーデン語
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
こんなところに捨てたら、誰かに見られかねないよ。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
i could not understand it completely but im sure it says
someone [will see or do something( i couldn't get what mirarekanenai meant)].... if you throw it to a place like this.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
The object is not clear so I can't make the correct sentence but it's like,
If you leave it here, someone might find it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スウェーデン語
- 日本語
そうです。
「かねない」は「かもしれない」や「可能性がある」という意味です。
あの人ならやりかねない
あの人ならば、やるかもしれない or あの人ならば、やる可能性がある。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Don't leave it here! Somebody's going to spot it!
(If you throw it out in a place like this, it can't be helped that somebody be able to see it.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語