Question
Updated on
24 Aug 2018
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Bulgarian
-
Turkish
Question about Bulgarian
What is the difference between zdravai and zdrasti ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Bulgarian
- Spanish (Spain)
No hay mucha diferencia pero más se utiliza zdrasti
Was this answer helpful?
- Bulgarian
- Spanish (Spain)
La regla es que tu dices zdravei y la persona a la que saludas te dice zdrasti. Pero ya zdrasti se utiliza mucho más que zdravei.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bulgarian
The first means hello and the second means hi
Was this answer helpful?
- Bulgarian
Zdravei means Hello,Zdrasti means Hi.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bulgarian
Zdravei is more official than zdrasti
Was this answer helpful?
- Bulgarian
- Bulgarian