Question
Updated on
20 Sep 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does pronounced dead mean?
Answers
20 Sep 2016
Featured answer
- English (US)
医者に死んだと宣告されたという意味です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Is the moment when somebody recognized that someone is dead. Like when a patient dies, a doctor or nurse must pronounce him/her dead, for legal issues, and to let to be known at what time that person died
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Japanese