Question
Updated on
31 Aug 2018
- German
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
Please show me example sentences with esto/esta/este eso/esa/ese (how do you use it?) . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
Deleted user
ESTO es muy bonito.
ESTA comida es agradable.
ESTE anillo está bonito.
ESO es muy grande.
ESA es mi mochila.
ESE peluche me gusta.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
ESTO es muy pequeño.
ESTO es difícil.
ESTO no tiene solución.
ESTA chica se parece a tí.
ESTA tortuga es muy pequeña.
ESTE chico es nuevo en la escuela.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (US) Near fluent
- French (France) Near fluent
gracias, pero no quiero ESTO.
ESTA clase me gusta.
ESTE peluche es mio.
ESO es raro.
ESA comida me gusta.
ESE chico me gusta.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
This = esta ( female), este ( male), esto ( situations or unknown things)
_Esta casa/ This house
_Este coche/ This car
_Esto es genial/ This is great
_¿ Qué es esto?/ What is this?
Esa, ese and eso is that and we use it in the same way.
_Esa casa/ That house
_Ese coche/ That car
_ ¿ Qué es eso?/ What is that?
_ That's great/ Eso es genial
Be careful! está with tilde has a different meaning, it's to be third person present simple.
_ Is she at home?/ Está ella en casa.
_ Food is cold / La comida está fría.
_ El está enfadado/ He's angry.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?