Question
Updated on
1 Sep 2018
- Swedish
- Turkish Near fluent
-
Albanian
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Spanish (Chile)
How do you say this in Spanish (Chile)? —- what does gato pendeja mean
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Chile)
¿Que significa Gato pendeja?
Gato= Cat
Pendeja= an insult for inmature people or childs.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Chile)
- English (US) Near fluent
hola
in Chile, we don't say "pendejo" or "pendeja"... that's more a Mexican expression. it means something like "fцking cat
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Swedish
- Turkish Near fluent
- Swedish
- Turkish Near fluent