質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月8日
- ドイツ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Is there a difference between these two sentences?
1) 試合の結果を早く知りたい。
2) 試合の結果は早く知りたい。
は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
1) means I want to know the match result quickly.
2) means same 1), but 2) contains another nuance that I don’t want to know other things.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
1) 試合の結果を早く知りたい。
The speaker is just curious to know the result of a game.
2) 試合の結果は早く知りたい。
The speaker is also want to know the result of a game, but he sounds to have something else to want to know.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
1) 試合の結果を早く知りたい。
This is ordinary pattern sentence mentioning "eager to know something early".
2) 試合の結果は早く知りたい。
When particle を for object word is changed to particle は, particularising effect arises so that 試合の結果 will become the focused object for 早く知りたい.
Probably speaker has no interest about how 試合 progressed. What he wants to know is just 試合の結果.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語