Question
Updated on
13 Sep 2018
- Italian
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
我的生日:
我的生日是二月一号。每年我妈妈做蛋糕。我和我家、朋友和我的男朋友平常去饭店或者我的家玩儿。中午我们平常去哪儿,因为我和我的男朋友晚上工作或者我们一起上莎莎舞课。没尼恩我们都一起吃饭、唱歌和跳舞。
Answers
13 Sep 2018
Featured answer
- Simplified Chinese (China)
"我妈妈每年都做蛋糕。" sounds more natural. "我家" means the concept of family, not the family members. You should say "我的家人". "因为我和我的男朋友晚上工作或者一起上莎莎舞课。" is more natural.
Was this answer helpful?