Question
Updated on
20 Sep 2018
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with I studied on YouTube a good sentence: you've missed out a part of what it means to be human.
I could write it this way, couldn't I? " you've missed out a part of meaning to be human". It's okay ? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
You’ve missed out on a part of what it means to be human .
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)