Question
Updated on
8 May 2015
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does "Other than that" The question was How do you kill a vampire? mean?
Answers
Deleted user
8 May 2015
Featured answer
A: A flamethrower will kill a vampire, or we can lose our head. I mean, literally. Other than that, we heal.
B: You seem like--
Other than that ~그 외에
He means that being burned by flame throwers and losing your head are the only ways to kill vampires. If you try anything else, they will just heal. 그 외에, 어떻게 해봤자 그냥 치유되니 소용 없을 거라고요.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
A: A flamethrower will kill a vampire, or we can lose our head. I mean, literally. Other than that, we heal.
B: You seem like--
Other than that ~그 외에
He means that being burned by flame throwers and losing your head are the only ways to kill vampires. If you try anything else, they will just heal. 그 외에, 어떻게 해봤자 그냥 치유되니 소용 없을 거라고요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
Deleted user
화염방사기로 뱀파이어를 죽일 수 있고, 목을 베는 것도 되는데, 그 외에 뱀파이어가 그냥 치류되니 어떻게 해봤자 소용 없을 거라는 거예요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean