Question
Updated on
22 Sep 2018
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does “你给我出去” 这句话中的 “给我” 表示什么意思? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
the sentence means "get out", I believe you already found out that, it's usually a command when 给我 shows up, unless when 给我 really means giving me
Was this answer helpful?