Question
Updated on
26 Sep 2018
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Mongolian
Closed question
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What is the difference between 淆 and 亂 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
亂:example我間房好亂/我個心好亂呀(messy/confused)
淆:example我將呢兩樣嘢混淆咗(mix up)
both of them can mean disorder since they are synonyms
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
confused直接翻譯嘅話係困惑,亂同淆單字嘅話唔係完全達到confused嘅意思,所以如果你想講I am confused嘅話建議用困惑呢個詞語多啲😉
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
我好亂都可以解confused,但因為我好亂唔係淨係得一個意思,例如你有唔明嘅時間講「我好亂」就有confused呢個意思,但當你覺得心緒不寧嗰陣講「我好亂」就係unquiet嘅意思😂
我好淆通常意思係指I am so scared多過confused
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)