質問
最終更新日:
2018年9月27日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
brain dump ? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It’s the act of dumping all the knowledge one has into another storage medium like paper or a computer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Brain dump means “knowledge transfer/transfer of a lot of information from someone’s brain/mind to another person or onto paper. For example (education context):
When someone’s preparing for an exam, that person might “brain dump” by writing out as much information as they can remember about something they've studied. As the saying goes “Dump your brain to free your mind”.
Another example: Mary brain dump everything to her VP before the corporate meeting. It just means she hurriedly shared all the knowledge and information she knows that are essential to the meeting.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語