Question
Updated on
8 Oct 2018
- English (UK)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about Korean
What does 살아있네애 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
Literaly, means ‘it is alive.’
But there is some complexity meaning to explain...like ‘yo, you have some gandsome point.’ or ‘ how brave to do that things’
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (UK)
@junesekim Oh okay, it was a Instagram comment. I know 살아있네 is even a popular Busan phrase but I was not sure what it meant on my picture....hahahaha
Anyway, thank you!
Anyway, thank you!