質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月8日
- ロシア語
-
日本語
-
オランダ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
お前が私しかなくなるから とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2016年10月8日
最も役に立った回答
Then some words has been omitted like:
お前が(頼るのは)私しか(い)なくなるから
お前が(頼れるのは)私しか(い)なくなるから
お前が(頼ることができるのは)私しか(い)なくなるから
However I have to say the original sentence お前が私しかなくなるから is an unnatural Japanese. It would be a dialogue of the manga, anime or the lyrics I guess, because they hasn't used proper grammar often.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
It might be お前か('ka', it isn't 'ga')私しかいなくなるから so check it again.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@y_toshi: No, there's definitely が, which is why I don't really understand the sentence. A person is talking about why he has started worrying about someone. Does this sentence make no sense?
退会したユーザー
How about the 2nd point that is about なくなる vs いなくなる as I pointed out?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@y_toshi: no, it's なくなる in the text. Maybe it's because this is said by a character who doesn't use proper grammar?
I wonder if this means "you'll only have me left" or "I'll only have you left"?
退会したユーザー
Then some words has been omitted like:
お前が(頼るのは)私しか(い)なくなるから
お前が(頼れるのは)私しか(い)なくなるから
お前が(頼ることができるのは)私しか(い)なくなるから
However I have to say the original sentence お前が私しかなくなるから is an unnatural Japanese. It would be a dialogue of the manga, anime or the lyrics I guess, because they hasn't used proper grammar often.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語