Question
Updated on
13 Oct 2018
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about English (US)
What does try to take a look at what you wrote mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Filipino
@-Silvi- it means that you should take a look at what you wrote. maybe the one who said it noticed some mistake that he wants you to see or to review.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@Frescoe thanks but I don't understand you good, sorry my level of english is so bad. What mean take a look?
- Spanish (Spain)
@Frescoe no problem I understand. In Spain take a look is: echa un vistazo. I am understand other think. thanks you
- English (US)
- Filipino
@-Silvi- it simply means to look. nothing more special about it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)