Question
Updated on
25 Oct 2018
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 由于.... and 因为...., 所以...... ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
「由于」经常与「导致(了)」形成「由于...导致(了)」的结构,与「因为...所以」有着同样的因果关系,但是「由于」的结构更加体现结果的重要性,而「因为...所以」中的原因和结果的地位几乎平等;除此之外,「由于」结构偏向于表达不好的事情,是更加情感化的结构。
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
Was this answer helpful?