Question
Updated on
15 May 2015
- Korean
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What is the difference between 唔緊要 and 冇乜嘢 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
唔緊要means it's okay /no worries. (괜찮아) or in a different context it can also mean not important (literally)
冇乜嘢 means nothing special
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean