Question
Updated on
30 Oct 2018
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
请教一下,这句话里的“有数没数啊”有什么意思?
咦咦咦,她还拿上架了是吧,有数没数啊
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Hey, I'm a native speaker of Mandarim, but ,without enough context before or after this sentence for me contextualize, I'm not pretty sure abt the meaning of cuz 有数没数 could have 2 meanings totally different depend on the pronunciation's tonality of the character "数(shu3/shu4)" situation.
数shu3 is a verb means "count", like count form 1 to 3, while 数shu4 is a noun which means figure/number. It's a bit like recórd and récord, one is verb another is noun and both of them are related to each other.
Probably, in this case, 有数没数 means have u counted them(products on the storage rack or goods shelf.)
On the other hand, dude, if the tone of 数 in this sentence is forth, the meaning of 有数没数 turns to "do you know it/ do u have any idea abt it."
So 自己联系上下文看看声调再琢磨这里的“有数没数”是什么意思吧,加油。
Was this answer helpful?