Question
Updated on
15 Oct 2016
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
what's the meaning of "piss off "
how to use it?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
it's a really rude way to tell someone to leave.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
What's the meaning of 'I'm pissed off'
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
If you just say "piss off" to somebody it is a vulgar way to say that you want them to go away because they made you angry, although sometimes friends will jokingly say that to each other when they jokingly say something mean to them. If you say "I am pissed off" it is a vulgar way to say "I am angry"
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)