Question
Updated on
17 May 2015
- Japanese
-
French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about French (France)
What does Paris intra Muros mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
Ca veut dire Paris même. On parle donc de la ville de Paris seulement.
Intra muros est du latin, et signifie "entre les murs".
Cela exclut donc les villes frontalières, la banlieue, ou les zones d'influence...
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- French (France)
- English (UK)
Means litterally inside Paris walls, means Paris and only Paris, not the suburb cities around
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese