Question
Updated on
6 Nov 2018
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does Succeed mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
É uma conjugação do verbo "sucesso" em inglês.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
succeed means (for example) you are taking an exam and you succeeded that means you improved
Was this answer helpful?