Question
Updated on
8 Nov 2018
- Persian
-
German
-
English (US)
-
Italian
Question about Italian
se la fanciulla sia rinata o no,nessuno lo sa.
Perché dopo se... c'è scritto sia rinata e no fosse rinata ?!! 🤔🤔🤔📍
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
Because you’re using the present tense (sia). Whereas, “fosse rinata” is a past tense. Both belong to the “congiuntivo”
Was this answer helpful?