Question
Updated on
11 Nov 2018
- Hebrew
- English (UK) Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
Russian
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with by means of . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I started a company by means of a bank loan.
Usually, I see the "means of" dropped.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hebrew
- English (UK) Near fluent