Question
Updated on
20 Oct 2016
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about Korean
How do you conjugate verbs in the past, present, future, and progressive tense? Could you provide examples?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
ex) learn 배우다
past: 배웠다
present: 배우다
future: 배울 것이다
progressive tense: 배우고 있다.
먹다 eat
먹었다-먹다-먹을 것이다-먹고 있다(be ing)
울다 cry
울었다-울다-울 것이다-울고 있다
play놀다
놀았다-놀다-놀 것이다-놀고 있다
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)