Question
Updated on
16 Nov 2018
- Thai
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Question about Korean
Please show me example sentences with ‘봄을 타다’ ‘가을을 타다’ 무슨 뜻인가요? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
추운겨울이 지나고 따뜻한봄이 오니 마음이 싱숭생숭하다/ 봄기운에 입맛이 없다 등등 화자의 상황에따라 표현합니다.
가을 타다 =가을을 타다
따뜻했던 여름이 지나고 나니 옆구리가 시린다 라는 의미로 옆에 연인이 있었으면좋겠다 라는 의미로 쓸수 있습니다.
이 또한 화자의 상황에 따라 표현이 다양해질수 있습니다.
Was this answer helpful?