Question
Updated on
21 Oct 2016
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Thai
Question about Thai
What does "เอาไม่อยู่" และ "เอาไม่เป็น" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
เอาไม่อยู่ = untamable, cannot be controlled
Where did you get the phrase เอาไม่เป็น? Any full sentence?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Thai
เอาไม่เป็น means you dont know how to have sex
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@nongtik: I searched "เอาไม่อยู่" on google and I also saw some sentence using "เอาไม่เป็น" in the page. I couldnt get that meaning so asked about it. I dont remember the whole context sorry ;( Thank you for answering me!
- Korean
@Frankdee: omg but actually in the context I found, that phrase is not used in that way tho... thank u for answering me!