Question
Updated on
18 Nov 2018
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does Que significa "kinda"
What means kinda"? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (UK)
Significa: un poco, algo.
un ejemplo sería: "I'm feelin' kinda seasick".
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)