Question
Updated on
23 Nov 2018
- Japanese
- Russian Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Russian
Question about English (US)
What does I can't deal with his face mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- German Near fluent
- Romanian
Well, here we sometimes use "I can't deal with his face" instead of "I can't deal with him right now."
It has the same meaning though. Being angry/mad at someone and not wanting to even look at him nor talk to him.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Russian Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
Deleted user
When you don't want to talk to someone.
Or you may not be able to see him now because he bothered you.
Was this answer helpful?