Question
Updated on
23 Nov 2018
- French (France)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about Korean
Please show me example sentences with What does the (verbe)는거면 grammar means ? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
what does it mean? what do you want...?
먹는거면
하는거면
움직이는거면
입는거면
and so on
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
Hello, I'd like to know the meaning of this structure, like 으면 would mean something like ''if'', what would mean the 는거면 structure.
수민이라는 사람 찾는거면 바로 니야. for ex
- Korean
If you are looking for Sumin, that is you.
으면, 는거면 is the same as "If"
it changes depending on the sentence
Was this answer helpful?