Question
Updated on
25 Nov 2018
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
Please show me example sentences with "。。。をもらえますか" と "。。。をもらいますか" . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
「私にコーヒーをもらえますか?」
「あなたは何をもらいますか?」
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
@Katsumi_Tsuruzawa Thank you very much for your help!🙇♂️
in this case
私にコーヒーをもらえますか? means can i have a coffee?
and
何をもらいますか? means what are you going to have?
am i correct?
- Japanese
- English (US) Near fluent
@Katsumi_Tsuruzawa please excuse me, what about コーヒーをもらえますか? and
コーヒーをもらえませんか? whats the difference between these two questions?
- Japanese
There are the same meaning.
But コーヒーをもらえませんか?is a little modest question.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent