Question
Updated on
25 Nov 2018
- Korean
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
O que significa a frase no imagem
Respostas em português, por favor
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
“I catch bullets with my tooth’s (for you,for you)”
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
I catch bullets with my teeth ( for you, for you )
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Essa frase frase significa algo romântico....ele seguraria bala por outra pessoa...ou seja....ele ama tanto ela q faria de tudo por ela...até segurar balas com o dente
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Portuguese (Brazil)
São ditados populares típicos do sertanejo. Nesse caso é uma forma de dizer que faria tudo pela pessoa amada.
Há outros ditados do tipo:
- Eu coloco a faca entre os dentes e vou à luta. (Mostra coragem)
- Estou com fogo nos olhos. (Mostra raiva)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
got the candy with my teeth (for you, for you) (an observation: bullets has the mean of something fired by a gun, and not a candy, which is the mean of this sentence) ;D
Was this answer helpful?