Question
Updated on
26 Nov 2018
- English (UK)
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
How do you say this in Spanish (Spain)? How much will the taxi cost? Because I don't have much money on me right now.
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
¿Cuánto costará el taxi? Porque no tengo mucho dinero en este momento.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
¿Cuánto va a costar el taxi? Porque no tengo mucho dinero ahora mismo.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
Cuanto costara el taxi?o Que tanto costara el taxi? porque, por el momento, no tengo mucho dinero.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- Catalan Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
¿cuánto cuesta el taxi? Es que no llevo mucho dinero encima.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@Alexiia25 Oh, bueno , pero es otra forma de decirlo
Claro depende de donde estes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@alexyzruiz2012 Pero es que está sección es para España. Para Latinoamérica hay otras.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?