Question
Updated on
30 Nov 2018
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does I told the Genie that "I wish I have three wishes" but he didn't accept. He just give me one wish and he says "I'm a discount genie". what does "I'm a discount genie" means?
Thanks for your help ^ ^ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Retail is full price.
Discount is when they mark it down on sale.
Shirt is $50 at full retail. If it’s on sale, it’s discounted and now costs $30.
Genies usually give 3 Wishes. The discount genie only gave 1 wish instead of 3.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?