Question
Updated on
22 May 2015
- German
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
How do you say this in Simplified Chinese (China)? How do you say this in Simplified Chinese (China)? May you provide me a voice recording of the sentence "你们 找了经理没有?"? Thank you very much in advance :)
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Do you mean 'Have you talked to the manager yet?'
Was this answer helpful?
- German
Yes, excatly! :-) But actually what I am looking for is a voive recording of this sentence by a native speaker. Because I want to practice pronounciation :-)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- German