Question
Updated on
1 Dec 2018
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
German
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
"你买了飞机票了" 在这个句中,为什么"票"之后再加了一个"了"?
如果只说了"你买了飞机票"可以吗?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Arabic
- Simplified Chinese (China)
如果我认为你还没买,我会说:“你买飞机票,可以吗?”。
如果我不确定你有没有买,我会说“你买了飞机票了?”,也可以说“你买飞机票了吗?”相同的意思。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
句尾的了可以表示已经完成了这个动作,起一个强调的作用,也可以去掉,意思没有大的变动
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
了 means _already happened_, the final 了 means the whole buying-ticket thing already happened. the first 了 means the buying happened. two 了s make a grammar-wrong sentence. but it's common in daily speaking. people use these unnecessary words to make a better pacing of speaking. that's a long explanation. my suggestion, for a question or description, just say 你买飞机票了?or 你买飞机票了.
Was this answer helpful?